#WorldCup Schedule, Fixtures And TV Info

#WorldCup Schedule, Fixtures And TV Info

By Sports Reporter on June 11, 2014
0
World Cup Schedule
Date Time (ET) Team 1 Team 2 Group TV Venue
Thursday, June 12 4 p.m. Brazil Croatia A ESPN Arena Corinthians
Friday, June 13 12 p.m. Mexico Cameroon A ESPN2 Estadio das Dunas
Friday, June 13 3 p.m. Spain Netherlands B ESPN Arena Fonte Nova
Friday, June 13 6 p.m. Chile Australia B ESPN2 Arena Pantanal
Saturday, June 14 12 p.m. Colombia Greece C ABC Estadio Mineirao
Saturday, June 14 3 p.m. Uruguay Costa Rica D ABC Estadio Castelao
Saturday, June 14 6 p.m. England Italy D ESPN Arena Amazonia
Saturday, June 14 9 p.m. Ivory Coast Japan C ESPN Arena Pernambuco
Sunday, June 15 12 p.m. Switzerland Ecuador E ABC Nacional
Sunday, June 15 3 p.m. France Honduras E ABC Estadio Beira-Rio
Sunday, June 15 6 p.m. Argentina Bosnia-Herzegovina F ESPN Estadio do Maracana
Monday, June 16 12 p.m. Germany Portugal G ESPN Arena Fonte Nova
Monday, June 16 3 p.m. Iran Nigeria F ESPN Arena da Baixada
Monday, June 16 6 p.m. Ghana United States G ESPN Estadio das Dunas
Tuesday, June 17 12 p.m. Belgium Algeria H ESPN Estadio Mineirao
Tuesday, June 17 3 p.m. Brazil Mexico A ESPN Estadio Castelao
Tuesday, June 17 6 p.m. Russia South Korea H ESPN Arena Pantanal
Wednesday, June 18 12 p.m. Australia Netherlands B ESPN Estadio Beira-Rio
Wednesday, June 18 3 p.m. Spain Chile B ESPN Estadio do Maracana
Wednesday, June 18 6 p.m. Cameroon Croatia A ESPN Arena Amazonia
Thursday, June 19 12 p.m. Colombia Ivory Coast C ESPN Nacional
Thursday, June 19 3 p.m. Uruguay England D ESPN Arena Corinthians
Thursday, June 19 6 p.m. Japan Greece C ESPN Estadio das Dunas
Friday, June 20 12 p.m. Italy Costa Rica D ESPN Arena Pernambuco
Friday, June 20 3 p.m. Switzerland France E ESPN Arena Fonte Nova
Friday, June 20 6 p.m. Honduras Ecuador E ESPN Arena da Baixada
Saturday, June 21 12 p.m. Argentina Iran F ESPN Estadio Mineirao
Saturday, June 21 3 p.m. Germany Ghana G ESPN Estadio Castelao
Saturday, June 21 6 p.m. Nigeria Bosnia-Herzegovina F ESPN Arena Pantanal
Sunday, June 22 12 p.m. Belgium Russia H ABC Estadio do Maracana
Sunday, June 22 3 p.m. South Korea Algeria H ABC Estadio Beira-Rio
Sunday, June 22 6 p.m. United States Portugal G ESPN Arena Amazonia
Monday, June 23 12 p.m. Australia Spain B ESPN2 Arena da Baixada
Monday, June 23 12 p.m. Netherlands Chile B ESPN Arena Corinthians
Monday, June 23 4 p.m. Croatia Mexico A ESPN Arena Pernambuco
Monday, June 23 4 p.m. Cameroon Brazil A ESPN2 Nacional
Tuesday, June 24 12 p.m. Italy Uruguay D ESPN Estadio das Dunas
Tuesday, June 24 12 p.m. Costa Rica England D ESPN2 Estadio Mineirao
Tuesday, June 24 4 p.m. Japan Colombia C ESPN Arena Pantanal
Tuesday, June 24 4 p.m. Greece Ivory Coast C ESPN2 Estadio Castelao
Wednesday, June 25 12 p.m. Nigeria Argentina F ESPN Estadio Beira-Rio
Wednesday, June 25 12 p.m. Bosnia-Herzegovina Iran F ESPN2 Arena Fonte Nova
Wednesday, June 25 4 p.m. Honduras Switzerland E ESPN2 Arena Amazonia
Wednesday, June 25 4 p.m. Ecuador France E ESPN Estadio do Maracana
Thursday, June 26 12 p.m. United States Germany G ESPN Arena Pernambuco
Thursday, June 26 12 p.m. Portugal Ghana G ESPN2 Nacional
Thursday, June 26 4 p.m South Korea Belgium H ESPN Arena Corinthians
Thursday, June 26 4 p.m. Algeria Russia H ESPN Arena da Baixada

 

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Comment

To leave a comment anonymously, simple write your thoughts in the comments box below and click the ‘post comment’ button.